Class of 1968 Golden Grads - Who's Coming?

Linda (Paine) Ahles
Rick Anderson
Carol (Alyea) Barerra
Carol (Sornson) Bartlow
Howard Bartlow
Wayne Beckwith
Dennis Cartwright
Joyce (Kettelhut) Carver
Ed Castledine
Diane (Peterson) Crumrine
Rex Crumrine
Richard Dynes
Steve Fowler
Janet (McCabe) Harrington
Allen Johnson
Linda Kelly
Linda (Laws) Lawson
John Lewis
Linda (Foster) Lindbloom
Eugene Lubiens
Janine (Mangin) Lytle
Franida (Rardin) Maudsley
Randolph Michael
Robert Minor
Gary Mittelstaedt
Judi (Frye) Mittelstaedt
Merrianne (McCaffree) Montgomery
Dean Nafziger
Ivor Newsham
Ruth (Patterson) Newsham
Fredia (Hafelfinger) Pratt
Ladd Shinn
Marilyn (Hybertson) Shinn
Cheryl (Stewart) Six
Floyd "Jim" Skeesuck
Mavis (Callaway) Skeesuck
Judith (McConnell) Stevens
Donna (Yeend) Wardlaw
Cecil Wilson




Friday, May 4

9:00 a.m. 
1968 Golden Grad 50 year Reunion Breakfast - Helstrom Business Center 

10:00 a.m.
Drop in Coffee & Fellowship event for Alumni of the 1940s, 50s, 60s Decades (no cost) - Student Center Lounge

11:30 a.m. 
Alumni & Friends Chapel - Emerson Auditorium

1:00 p.m.  
Campus Tour available (meeting location will be announced at chapel) 

Nursing Pinning Ceremony - Brandt Center, Swayne Auditorium

The Alumni House Parlor will be open in the afternoon for reminiscing and resting

4:00 p.m. 
Alumni & Friends Banquet - Helstrom Business Center -
All alumni and friends are invited, with special recognition for classes of 1968, 1963, 1958, 1953, and 1948.

7:00 p.m. 
Baccalaureate - Brandt Center, Swayne Auditorium

Saturday, May 5

9:30 a.m.  (Participants gather for pictures and line-up at 8:30 a.m.) 
Commencement - participating members of NNU's newest Golden Grad Class of 1968 will march in commencement and be pinned by a graduating senior during the exercises - Johnson Sports Center

No-Host Lunch following Commencement - Location TBD

4:00 p.m. 
Commencement  - Graudate and Adult & Professional Programs - Johnson Sports Center

Additional Get-Togethers may be added!